Head Kore 99 SkisCLEARANCE

Our price:

$399.98

Reg price:

$799.95

Savings:

50% Off!
Size:  184
Size Specifications

Add to Wish List

Item#: HEA-315432, Mfg#: 315432, Season: 2022-2023  

Head Kore 99 ANTH/RD Ski

The best seller in the successful Kore lineup, the Head Kore 99 Skis are jacks-of-all-trades winners for skiers who consistently push their boundaries both inbounds and out. Super light, but with the trademarked Head straightline stability and excellent edgehold on firm surfaces, the Kore 99 is the perfect pick for a "70/30" ski - one that sees 70% of its use inbounds and 30% somewhere else (feel free to improvise here).

Gender Unisex

Designed for All

Ski Terrain All Mountain / Freeride

This is the SUV of skis designed for skiing the whole mountain in any and all snow conditions.

Ski Width Wide

Wider for better float in the powder but also gives more stability in heavy and/or wet snow conditions.

Ski Flex Stiff

Precise turns with incredible edge grip in hard snow conditions as well as best high speed stability.

Ski Rocker Profile Tip & Tail Rocker

Designed to be a versatile blend for easy turn initiation as well as release from a turn while maintaining camber under the foot for a stable feel.

Size Specifications Slide to view all


Size163170177184191
Tip Width (mm)129131134137139
Waist Width (mm)959799101103
Tail Width (mm)115118120122125
Ski Weight (gr)17401740174017401740
Turning Radius (m)14.115.31718.520
Binding Included?No BindingsNo BindingsNo BindingsNo BindingsNo Bindings

Customer Reviews


Submit a Review
There are no reviews for this product.